Mother Theresa
Our Inspiration

 

Best Teacher 2016


Mr. Raghunath Dange

 

 

 

Mr. Somnath Sinalkar

 

 

 

Mrs. Jomini Varghese

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best Teacher 2016


Mr. Raghunath Dange

 

 

 

Mr. Somnath Sinalkar

 

 

 

Mrs. Jomini Varghese

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best Teacher 2016


Mr. Raghunath Dange

 

 

 

Mr. Somnath Sinalkar

 

 

 

Mrs. Jomini Varghese

 

 

 

 

 

 


Galande Nagar, Old Mundhwa Road, Vadgaon Sheri, Pune - 411 014.Contact No. 7775088712 / 9960912110
(Reg. No. VLS 1004 / 1(8) / 2004 / PE-3/EMS/2010/23/10)

Home | Contact us



Mrs. Launy John

(C.E.O)
M.S.W., PGDBA

Mrs. Jayarani J.
( Principal)
B.Sc., B.Ed., M.Ed*

Pre-Primary
Mrs. Jomini Varghese
H.Sc.Mont.
(Mont, D.Ed. , B.A)
Mrs. Alexhinha D'souza
S.S.C.Mont.
Mrs. Chitra
Vishwanathan

B.A. ,P.G.D.C.A. , Mont. , D.Ed
Mrs. Asifa Kazi
B.SA.E.C.C.Ed. & A
Mrs. Nisha Suresh
B.Com
Mrs. Maltidevi Yadav
M.A.
Primary Teachers
Mr. Pradeep Bhujbal
B.A. B.P.Ed (Physical)
Mrs. Regina Swami
H.S.C. , D.Ed, B.A*
Mrs. Darshana Mandhani
M.A. , B.Ed
Mrs. Jacklin Francis
B.Com., D.Ed
Mrs. Rupali Deshmukh
M.A.B.Ed.B.Lib
Mrs. Poonamkumari Yadav
B.Sc.B.Ed.
Mrs. Sonali Bhabor
M.A.,B.Ed.
Ms. Neha Kamathi
M.A.B.Ed., B.Lib.
Ms. Resma Patil
M.A.M.Ed.
Mrs. Arti Jagtap
M.A.B.Ed.
Mr. Hanumant Salunke
Yoga
Mr. Harshad Chaphalkar
M.Sc. Org. Chem. B.Ed.
Ms. Sahiba Soni
M.A.B.Ed. BBA, PDGCA
Mrs. Swapna Raut
M.A. , B.Ed
Mr. Balasaheb Waghmare
M.Sc. M.Ed.
Mrs. Vaishali Veer
M.A.B.Ed.
Mrs. Kavita Ingole
M.Sc. B.Ed.
Ms. Nisha Gaikwad
H.S.C., G.D.Art & Dip.A.Ed.
Mrs. Vaishali Mhankale
M.A.D.Ed.
Ms. Trupti Lokhande
H.S.C.D.T.Ed.
Mrs. Prajitha M.
B.Sc.B.Ed.
Mrs. Lata Jadhav
H.S.C.D.T.Ed.
Ms. Kajal Ranka
(Karate - for girls)

H.S.C.
Mr. Kiran Palkar (Karate)
T.Y.B.A.
Mrs. Kavita Kondawar
M.A. B.Ed.
Mrs.Shriyeshwari Yadav
M.Sc.B.Ed.
Mr. Haribhau Sondkar (Music)
H.S.C., Sangeet Visharad
   
Sceondary Teachers
Mrs. Jayarani J.
B.Sc., B.Ed., M.Ed*
Mrs. Launy John
M.S.W., PGDBA
Mr. Raghunath Dange
M.A., B.Ed
Mr. Amit Salve
B.A. B.P.Ed

Mr. Somnath Sinalkar
M.A., B.Ed

Mrs. Sonali Donolikar
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Ms. Neha Naik
M.Sc.Micro. B.Ed.
Mrs. Beena Yadav
M.Sc. Electronics
Mrs. Margaret Pagare
B.Com B.Ed.,B.A.*
Mrs. Jyoti Bais
M.A.B.Ed. ,M.Ed ,DSM
Mrs. Tripti Negi
M.Com. , ICWAI* B.Ed.*
   
Office Staff
Mrs. Ghodke Ranjana
M.Com.
Mrs. Gaikwad Sarika
M.A.
Mrs. Laxmi Gudase
B.Com.
Mr. Amol Vibhute
H.S.C.,B.Com*
Security
Mr. Anand Prasanna
XII
(Security)
Mr. Shivaji Tupurwadi
IX
(Security)
Mr. Dilip Admane
XI
(Security)
   
Supporting Staff
Mrs. Vandana Sherpa
(House Keeping)
Mrs. Seema Gaikwad
(House Keeping)
Mrs. Rama Thanwal
(House Keeping)
Mrs. Sultana Patel
(House Keeping)
Mrs.Sarika Swamy
(House Keeping)
Mrs.Vijayakumari Achary
(House Keeping)
Mrs.Mannanbi Tamboli
(House Keeping)
Mr. Sanjay Karne
(Driver)
Mr. Karma Sherpa
(Helper)
Mr. Chaganlal Pediyar
(House Keeping)


Designed By - Creative Ideas Pune -8830392843